Siam Benzoin Essential Oil

฿ 107.00฿ 1,391.00

( Price Included VAT 7% )

  • Part: Gum or Resin
  • Extraction Type: Solvent Extraction
  • Place of Origin: Thailand
  • Grade: Cosmetic
  • Botanical name: Styrax tonkinensis
  • Benefits: Purfuming ingredient
  • Shelf-Life : 12 months from manufacturing date
SIZE : Clear
SKU: ESN-BZN Category:

Description

Siam Benzoin Essential Oil applications for Skin care, Hair care, Bath Products, Cosmetics products, Spa products and Etc. The products are consistently produced and controlled in accordance with the quality standards under strict quality control system by Solvent Extraction process.

Benzoin resin

Benzoin resin or styrax resin is a balsamic resin obtained from the bark of several species of trees in the genus Styrax. It is used in perfumes, some kinds of incense, as a flavoring, and medicine. Its principal component is benzoic acid. Commonly called “benzoin”, it is called “benzoin resin” here to distinguish it from the crystalline compound benzoin. Benzoin resin does not contain this crystalline compound. Benzoin is also called gum benzoin or gum benjamin, but “gum” is incorrect as benzoin is not a water-soluble polysaccharide.

We have agricultural network there for consistency harvesting raw materials. Supplying gum 10-20 tons per year for support our worldwide customers.

benzoin-1    benzoin-2
Siam Benzoin Gum

Our product “Siam Benzoin Essential Oil” is produced from all grades of the crude botanical, then extract with ethanol at a maximum temp. of 40-C, subsequent filtration of the extract and evaporation under vacuum pressure. The result is resinoid form.  Then dilute the resinoid with Dipropylene Glycol (DPG ) 50% w/w for making oil form.  With high quality extraction machine in standard manufacturing, customer will get high intensive product that can be used in many purposes.

benzoin-dpg Siam Benzoin Essential Oil

Wholesale Packaging – Steel Drum

Additional information

Weight N/A
SIZE :

, , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Show reviews in all languages (2)

Be the first to review “Siam Benzoin Essential Oil”

Your email address will not be published.