Soapberry Extract Liquid, cosmetic grade. For use as raw materials for cosmetic products to act as active ingredient. Has properties to help clean the scalp with important substances from nature Make the scalp healthy. Therefore, it is commonly used as a component in shampoo products, hair conditioner, shampoo, hair serum and hair serum. Soapberry Extract is made from Sapindus emarginatus s specie with a standardized Solvent extraction process, with certificates GMP / ISO / HACCP. The product is easy to use and can be mixed with all types of cosmetics.
Description of Active ingredients
Saponin is the main natural compound found in the bark of the Makhamwadi fruit. There are many biological properties such as antimicrobial substances. And is an antioxidant In addition, it has a distinctive feature of being a non-ionic surfactant or non-ionic surfactant, so it is commonly used as an emulsifier. Is a detergent and foaming agent in cleaning products such as soaps, shampoos. Besides the benefits of taking care of the scalp and hair, Also has a feature to help clean up.
Benefits and Applications
- Saponin has the property of helping to clean the scalp without destroying existing fat naturally.
- Helps to eliminate dandruff. Dead cells And help create new cells.
- Used in shampoo products, soap.
- Using Guide : 1% – 5% mix with cosmetic products. Test effectiveness starts right at the beginning of small amount and
increase dose adjustments to reach maximum effectiveness. Allergic test also is required.
Product Safety and Warranty Information
- Product has passed quality and safety assurance tests under THAI FDA standards for all microbial and heavy metals testing.
- Product has a quality guarantee according to specification datasheet, any discrepancies can be reported followed by our quality policy in this link