Wan Sao Long Essential Oil

฿480.00฿19,800.00

(Price Included VAT 7%)

  • Part: Leaves, Rhizome
  • Extraction Type: Steam Distillation
  • Place of Origin: Thailand
  • Grade: Food
  • Botanical name: Amomum biflorum
  • Active ingredient: Camphor, α-bisabolol, Camphene, and α-humulene
  • Shelf-Life : 24 months from manufacturing date

Please choose product size from menu below

Clear
SKU: ESN-WSL Category:

Description

Wan Sao Long Essential Oil applications for Spa, Cosmetics, Skin care, Hair care, Bath Products, Food and Etc. The products are consistently produced and controlled in accordance with the quality standards.

100% NATURAL INGREDIENTS, Extraction and make high quality oils of all materials by steam distillation process without chemical substances, Nothing Added, Non Synthetic Fragrances and Naturally ingredients.

Wan Sao Long Essential Oil

Wan-Sao-Long is, traditionally, valued since the ancient time in Thailand for its fragrance properties. Wan Sao Long  essential oil has clear yellow oil with the unique soft aroma of the herbs. It is said in the old days when perfume was still not available that men always carry Wan-Sao-Long with them to generate the aromatic smell which is so powerful that it intimates ladies to love them. It is also said and believed that Wan-Sao-Long is the tree of luck and prosperity. It will only grow with the lucky or prosperous persons.

Apart from the pleasant aromatic properties it also carries treatment of antiseptic effects ranging from skin infections, cuts and wounds. It was also valued for its cosmetic purposes such anti oxidant, anti inflammatory and anti bacterial effects on skin. In addition, it also demonstrate the relaxation and relieves tension effects. It works as a calming agent. Another great way to use wan sao long oil as a natural perfume is to add it to diffuser or create unique perfume.


Relative Compositions

Camphor, α-Bisabolol, Camphene, α-Humulene, 1,8-Cineole, β-Pinene, Limonene


Main Constituents

Camphor

Alpha-bisabolol


Benefits

“Stress Relief”

Wan Sao Long essential oil has a calming effect of the body and is extremely useful in reducing stress when inhaled. It is good for the heart and general blood circulation. Scent of an aromatherapy blend containing wan sao long essential oil led to a decrease in blood pressure and stress-hormone levels. Use an aromatherapy diffuser or vaporizer, or sprinkle a few drops of the oil onto a cloth or tissue and then breathe in its aroma.

“Anti-inflammatory”

Wan Sao Long essential oil has an anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial effect. This could potentially stop pimples from forming.  Anyway the dabbing extremely strong botanicals on the skin can actually backfire so, combining essential oils with a gel, lotion or a carrier oil (like jojoba oil or rosehip oil) can reduce the risk of a potential allergic reaction.

Thai Wan Sao Long Essential Oil : ISO, GMP Certified : High Quality Best Price

“Reduce wrinkles”

Wan Sao Long is an essential oil often used in perfumes. However, It has shown some antioxidant effects that could help aid skin renewal. It is also a natural alternative to chemical creams and lotions.

Additional information

WeightN/A
SIZE:

10 ml, 50 ml, 100 ml, 500 g, 1 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Show reviews in all languages (7)

Be the first to review “Wan Sao Long Essential Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Exclusive products

Special category of products