Centella Asiatica Extract Liquid, cosmetic grade. For use as raw materials for cosmetic products to act as active ingredients. It contains important substances such as Asiaticoside and Madecassoside. Has antioxidant properties Helps stimulate the production of collagen in the skin cells Anti-inflammatory Has healing effects. Centella Asiatica Extract is made from Centella asiatica s species with a standardized Solvent extraction process, with certificates GMP/ISO /HACCP. The product is easy to use and can be mixed with all types of cosmetics.
Description of Active ingredients
Centella asiatica is rich in triterpene substances, including madecassic acid, asiatic acid, asiaticoside and madecassoside. These important substances have pharmacological effects in the treatment of skin disorders. Or skin lesions such as
- Anti-inflammatory effect Gotu Kola extract has anti-inflammatory effects within the cells. Resulting in the secretion of substances that affect cell inflammation Helps reduce inflammation Asiatic leaf extract is therefore popularly used as a mixture of creams or gels to reduce inflammation, bruises and also to reduce acne scars and dark spots.
- The astringent effect of Centella asiatica has the effect of helping burns subside, helping to restore the skin to its original condition faster. Through various mechanisms such as wound healing, anti-inflammatory And stimulating the production of collagen in the skin Stimulation of angiogenesis Reducing oxidation in the wound area Which affects the stimulation of cell division and the growth of tissue cells in the damaged area In addition, Centella asiatica extract also has the effect of reducing the risk of skin burns due to sun exposure.
- Antimicrobial activity Extracts from the leaves and above the soil Including essential oils from Gotu Kola Has anti-microbial activity of many kinds Asiatic leaf extract is therefore used as an ingredient in acne pimples acne treatment. The important substance in Centella asiatica helps reduce pus as well.
Benefits and Applications
- Keep the skin moist. Popularly used as an ingredient in skin lotion products for dry skin people. Skin rejuvenation Bath products to nourish the outer skin cells. And eliminate bacteria And hair care products that help solve dry scalp problems
- Stimulates the synthesis process of collagen and elastin
- Has anti-inflammatory effect Helps reduce the symptoms of burns and scalds
- It helps to heal wounds and heal wounds.
- Popularly used as an ingredient to make anti-aging products. Moisturizing cream Scar and dark spot treatment cream
- Using Guide : 1% – 5% mix with cosmetic products. Test effectiveness starts right at the beginning of a small amount and
increases dose adjustments to reach maximum effectiveness. Allergic tests also is required.
Product Safety and Warranty Information
- The product has passed quality and safety assurance tests under THAI FDA standards for all microbial and heavy metals testing.
- Product has a quality guarantee according to specification datasheet, any discrepancies can be reported followed by our quality policy in this link