Coconut Extract Liquid

฿ 1,860.00

( Price Included VAT 7% )

  • Form: Liquid
  • Part: Fruit
  • Extraction Type: Solvent Extraction
  • Place of Origin: Thailand
  • Grade: Cosmetic
  • Botanical name: Cocos nucifera
  • Active ingredients: Lauric Acid, Myristic Acid
  • Shelf-Life: 12 months from manufacturing date
SIZE : Clear
SKU: EXL-CCN Category:

Description

Coconut Extract Liquid, cosmetic grade. For use as raw materials for cosmetic products to act as active ingredient. It has antioxidant properties Helps increase moisture And also has special properties to help relieve allergic irritation Coconut Extract is made from Cocos nucifera s specie with a standardized Solvent extraction process, with certificates GMP / ISO / HACCP. The product is easy to use and can be mixed with all types of cosmetics.

Description of Active ingredients

Coconut extract contains vitamins. And many minerals such as vitamin C. Sodium, potassium and calcium. Coconut extract is suitable for skin care. With the said natural nutrients Helps your skin shine bright, firmer and prevent from sun damage. There is also a substance that helps slow down the degeneration of skin cells. Make your skin look younger Wrinkle free

 


Active Ingredients


    Lauric Acid


    Myristic Acid


Benefits and Applications

  • Anti-inflammatory Reducing skin inflammation
  • Helps to prevent and treat Dry skin and dry hair Helps to relieve dry skin, cracked skin, flaky skin, making the skin soft, moisturized, not dry, cracked.
  • Helps to fight free radicals. Helps the skin look younger and slow down the occurrence of wrinkles.
  • Helps to fight mold and bacteria Reduce rash caused by allergies or bacteria. Can be alleviated by nourishing the coconut extract into the affected area Helps to reduce infection Causing the rash to subside And also helps to increase moisture to the skin Reduce irritation
  • Used to ferment hair, nourish the hair to be soft, beautiful, shiny, with weight
  • Used as an ingredient in cream Or gel to relieve sunburn Helps to burn skin conditions and dull skin color to relieve and return to normal.
  • Used as a cleansing ingredient to clean the skin and also helps to exfoliate the skin to be clear.
  • Using Guide : 1% – 5% mix with cosmetic products. Test effectiveness starts right at the beginning of small amount and
    increase dose adjustments to reach maximum effectiveness. Allergic test also is required.

Product Safety and Warranty Information

  • Product has passed quality and safety assurance tests under THAI FDA standards for all microbial and heavy metals testing.
  • Product has a quality guarantee according to specification datasheet, any discrepancies can be reported followed by our quality policy in this link

Additional information

Weight N/A
SIZE :

, , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Coconut Extract Liquid”

Your email address will not be published.