Cucumber Extract Liquid, cosmetic grade. For use as raw materials for cosmetic products to act as active ingredient. Has properties to moisturize Reduce wrinkles, nourish the skin. Cucumber Extract is made from Cucumis sativus s species with a standardized Solvent extraction process, with certificates GMP / ISO / HACCP. The product is easy to use and can be mixed with all types of cosmetics.
|Colorless to light yellow liquid
|5.00 – 7.00
|1.00 – 1.20
|Cucumis sativus Fruit extract : 5.00 – 10.00 %
Propylene glycol : 90.00 – 95.00 %
|Dry, Dark and Cool place. Temperature below 30°C
|24 months after manufacturing date
|Need to allergen test on skin before use
|This product is cosmetic ingredient, not cosmetic product
Description of Active ingredients
Cucumber has natural moisturizing properties (Natural Moisturizing Factors / NMFs), rich in phytonutrients. (Chemical substances from plants such as flavonoids, lignins, and triterpenes) have antioxidant properties. Anti-inflammatory Helps to eliminate waste, residue. Rich in groups of phenolic acids such as Caffeic acid, Ferulic acid, etc., also contains important substances such as Cucurbitacins, phytosterols, amino acids, fatty acids, mucous membranes, various vitamins and minerals, as well as many other enzymes
Caffeic acid (CA) is one of the important substances in cucumber. Has anti-inflammatory properties Antibacterial And antioxidant Helps protect tissues from damage by oxidation reactions Slow down the occurrence of wrinkles. Relieve irritation In addition, cystine and methionine, a type of amino acid in cucumbers It has properties that help strengthen the elasticity and strength of the keratin protein structure used in creating healthy skin, hair, nails. Helps the skin and hair roots to be strong, not easy to fall off
With many important substances in cucumbers Cucumber extract Therefore commonly used as an element in facial lotion Moisturizer Wrinkle cream, sunscreen and facial cleanser, facial cleanser, gel and soap have properties to protect skin from dryness Add moisture to the skin that is very dry, flaky and peeling back to balance. Restores water and elasticity to the skin Makes the skin soft and also helps to prevent the danger of sun, heals wounds.
Benefits and Applications
- Helps to condition the skin to look smooth, smooth and moist.
- Contains natural AHA
- Used in creams, lotions for skin Mask sheet And facial mask
- Use in scrubbing and cleansing products.
- Use in hair care products.
- Use in skin rejuvenation products after sunlight.
- Using Guide : 1% – 5% mix with cosmetic products. Test effectiveness starts right at the beginning of small amount and
increase dose adjustments to reach maximum effectiveness. Allergic test also is required.
Product Safety and Warranty Information
- The product is manufactured through a certified process by leading organizations and has certification for industry standards that can be referenced.
- It has undergone food safety testing based on standards such as microbe and heavy metal testing, as well as contamination screening.
- The product is a raw material for industrial use, not a finished product. Users must have the knowledge and appropriate tools for using the raw material.
- The product is warranted according to the specifications, please refer to the terms and conditions for details.